home  |  whats on / news  |  results  |  calendar  |  gallery  |  membership / rallies

Top Team Trophy Dressage 2012  |  sponsors / links  |  tributes  |  for sale |  contact


Sale ARC & Bennison ARC
Dressage Series 2009
Level 3 Winner ~ Del showing
off her prize rug

22nd February HRCAV Ring Foster Agricultural Show
Hosted by Bennison ARC

 

Where: Station Road, Foster (Vic Rds Ref Page 357 S10)

When: 22nd February 2014

Time: Judging at 10am

 

Related documents below;

 
Official HRCAV Ring 22nd Feb 2014 Program
     
Results  
     
   

 


19th January Bennison ARC Dressage Jackpot

 

Where: Won Wron Recreation Reserve

When: 19th January 2014

Time: From 9am

Gates open: From 7am

 

View Photos from the day:

https://www.facebook.com/BennisonAdultRidingClub

https://www.facebook.com/js2photography

 

Related documents below;

 
19/01/14 Bennison ARC Dressage Jackpot- Program
     

19/01/14 Bennison ARC Dressage Jackpot- Times
Latest edition uploaded 16/01/14 9.51am

 
     

RESULTS

 
     
   

 

Series Results - Sale ARC & Bennison ARC


Level 1
1st - Lu Baird & Kanukadale Arbhorescent
2nd -Shannon Perkins & Sandy Creek Wonnungarra

Level 2
1st Frances Hughes & Argentum
2nd Shauleen Rooney & Noble Park Noble One

Level 3
1st Bianca Treverton & Jaybee Allure
2nd Caroline Epskamp & Kevin

Level 4
1st Michelle Young & Bayview Stud Fame N Fortune
2nd Elenor Logan & Wyuna Mojo

Level 5
1st Marnie Knibbs & Frank

 

Best Performed Bennison Rider
Janelle Dorian

 

 


 

29th April 2012 Bennison ARC Inc Gymkhana

 

Where: Won Wron Recreation Reserve

When: 29th April 2012

Time: From 9am

Gates open: From 7am

 

Feedback;

Dear BARC,
Thank you for a wonderful day at the gymkhana yesterday. Well organised, really lovely judges, great canteen and lots and lots of fun!! Your events are always so relaxed and friendly, great job! Paula and Lexi Elmore

 


Dear Bennison Adult Riding Club,

I Alexandra Diprose a member of the Granite Rock Riding Club would like to thank you for a fantastic gymkhana on Sunday 29th of April. It was a great day and well run all members of the Granite Rock riding club said that they would certainly come back again and a big thank you to all your fantastic sponsors it would not have been made possible without them and all the prizes were GREAT!!! Every member of the Bennison club were friendly, helpful and easy to approach.

Here is a photograph of me (Alexandra Diprose riding Cloud Nine) with judge Lisa Manning and Elizabeth Bruns being awarded HRCAV Hi-Point Champion with Elizabeth Bruns being awarded Reserve Champion Hi-point.

Thanks again for a great fun event

Alexandra Diprose (Granite Rock Riding Club)

Related documents below;

 
29/04/12 BARC Inc Gymkhana at Won Wron
     
     
   

 


 

07/11/11 Bennison ARC wins TTT Dressage 2011!!

Bennison Young Guns have won the TTT Dressage 2011 - well done team!!

Rebecca Parker and Louie

Wendy Whelan and Ben

Kathryn Grills and Cruise

Sharna Kalms and Kilcorron Cash Towolun

(Sharna & Kilcorron Cash Towolun also won the Best Performed Appaloosa Award at the 2011 TTT Dressage!!)

 

Congratulations also Bennison Old Phartz who also did well this year

Michelle Boddy and Lexie

Laurel Truscott and Joey

Anne Chapman and Toby

Liz Pallett and Kas

 

Fantastic effort everyone!! Well done.

 


12/10/11 Congratulations

Congratulations to the below fellow Bennison members for their wonderful recent acheivements; these acheivements will be recognised and formally awarded at the HRCAV Presentation Night on 25/11/11 - well done!!
   
*

Laurel Truscott - awarded the "Meritorious Award" by the HRCAV.

*

Wendy Whelan - 6th place in the Showing section of the Saddleworld Top Ten Awards

*

Maree Young - 9th place in the Show Jumping section of the Saddleworld Top Ten Awards


OFFICIAL DRESSAGE JACKPOT DAY 25/09/11

 

Results: BBennison Dressage Jackpot Results

 

RESULTS OF THE SALE ARC & BENNISON ARC DRESSAGE SERIES 2011

Level 5
Winner Rebecca Parker
Runner Up Becky Hemming

Level 4
Winner Merrin Schepers
Runner Up Jo Mowbray

Level 3
Winner Tegan Murley
Runner Up Wendy Higgins

Level 2
Winner Pam Hall
Runner Up Annette Walls

Level 1
Winner Prue Wood
Runner Up Anthea Wood

 

Thank you to our Sponsors for this event;

Tarwin Veterinary Group
Equus Rugs & Accessories
Murray Goulburn Yarram
Murray Goulburn Foster
Brown Wigg Yarram
Maree's Equine Therapy
Buckskin Jodhpurs
Landmark Foster
Finishing Touches by Kim

 


TOP TEAM TROPHY COMBINED TRAINING

Congratulations to our club members who represented us at TTT CT.

Corrinne H and Linkman 4th L1 WOW

Deb and Hamish 14th L4B

Sharna and Kilcorran Cash Towulun 15th L 4C and 4th on Cantata in L3A for Appy club

and Adeline 19th L3D for Leongatha

Well done all


OFFICIAL DRESSAGE JACKPOT DAY 26/09/10

Results: BBennison Dressage Jackpot Results

RESULTS OF THE SALE ARC & BENNISON ARC DRESSAGE SERIES 2010

LEVEL 1 None
LEVEL 2 Sally Avery
LEVEL 3 Gwyn Jordan
LEVEL 3 Runner Up: Shannon Derix
LEVEL 4 Renee Paulet
LEVEL 4 Runner Up: Tracey Josephs
LEVEL 5 Michael Farrall

 

Gallery from pictures on the day

 


OFFICIAL DRESSAGE JACKPOT DAY 27/09/09

Results: BBennison Dressage Jackpot Results

RESULTS OF THE SALE ARC & BENNISON ARC DRESSAGE SERIES 2009

LEVEL 1 Louise Van Gaal - Traralgon
LEVEL 2 Kerry Sisely - Sale
LEVEL 3 Michelle Boddy - Bennison
LEVEL 4 Shannon Derix - Sale
LEVEL 5 Anne Chapman - Bennison


 

   
   Website creation and maintenance sponsored by Lisa
copyright Bennison Adult Riding Club Inc